Welcome Package 150% up to A$3,000
+ 200 Free Spins

Total package up to A$20,000 + 500 free spins

Lucky Ones Casino Promo Code: Codes, Offers and How to Use Them

Looking for a Lucky Ones Casino promo code? The available codes unlock selected deposit bonuses, free spins and live casino promotions. Here’s how to use each one, what deposit you need and which terms matter before you claim an offer.

Fresh Picks

Solomon's Treasure

Solomon's Treasure

kagaming

Joker Reelz

Joker Reelz

tomhornnative

King of the God Zeus Lock 2 Spin

King of the God Zeus Lock 2 Spin

kagaming

Wild Easter

Wild Easter

spnmnl

3 Pots of Egypt

3 Pots of Egypt

3oaks

Crazy New Year

Crazy New Year

thunderspin

Which Lucky Ones Casino promo codes are available?

Lucky Ones Casino uses promo codes for several recurring promotions and for the second, third and fourth steps of its welcome package. The code must match the promotion you want. A code for a reload offer will not unlock a free-spins promotion, for example.

In this review
CodePromotionMain offerMinimum deposit
LUCK2Second deposit welcome offer100% up to A$3,000 + 100 free spinsA$20
LUCK3Third deposit welcome offer50% up to A$4,000 + 100 free spinsA$20
LUCK4Fourth deposit welcome offer25% up to A$10,000 + 100 free spinsA$20
LUXELuxe Monthly Reload Bonus100% up to A$500A$30
SPINSpinfinity Friday77 free spinsA$30
COMBOClassy Monday Combo33% up to A$333 + 33 free spinsA$30
WEALTHUnlimited Anniversary Wealth50% up to A$500 + 20 free spins on Hold & WinA$30
LIVEWeekend Wager Live10% up to A$1,000 + A$200 Monday bonusA$30

Enter the code before confirming the deposit

Most promotions require the code to be entered at the bottom of the deposit slip. It’s worth checking the code and minimum deposit before you submit the payment.

How to enter a promo code at Lucky Ones Casino

The code is applied during the deposit process rather than after you have already claimed the promotion. Keep the spelling exact, including the letters and numbers. Codes such as LUCK2, LUCK3 and LUCK4 are tied to a particular welcome deposit, while LUXE, SPIN, COMBO, WEALTH and LIVE match named recurring promotions.

  1. Choose the promotion

    Pick the offer that suits your deposit and the type of play you want. Check the minimum deposit, code, expiry period and wagering terms first.

  2. Open the deposit area

    Start a deposit and select the payment method you want to use. The available cashier shows the deposit options and the relevant minimum for your method.

  3. Add the code

    Enter the matching promo code at the bottom of the deposit slip. For example, use SPIN for Spinfinity Friday or COMBO for Classy Monday Combo.

  4. Check the details

    Make sure the code, deposit amount and promotion are correct before confirming. A bonus with a A$30 minimum deposit needs at least A$30, while the welcome package steps need at least A$20.

  5. Complete the deposit

    Submit the deposit after checking the terms. Bonus cash and free spins winnings are credited immediately after claiming where the promotion provides them.

Only one active bonus is permitted at a time. If you already have an active bonus, check its status before trying to apply another code. This matters because a new promotion may not be available alongside the current one.

Welcome package codes for deposits two to four

The first welcome deposit does not need a code. It gives a 150% match up to A$3,000 plus 200 free spins. The later steps use LUCK2, LUCK3 and LUCK4, and together the four-deposit package reaches up to A$20,000 plus 500 free spins.

DepositCodeBonusFree spins
SecondLUCK2100% up to A$3,000100
ThirdLUCK350% up to A$4,000100
FourthLUCK425% up to A$10,000100

Each welcome step has a minimum deposit of A$20. The 40× wagering requirement applies to the bonus amount and free-spins winnings, with a 1× requirement on the deposit amount. Each step has 7 days for wagering, while the full package expires 30 days after registration.

The A$5 maximum bet applies while a bonus is active

Keep individual bets at A$5 or less while the bonus is active. The welcome bonus has a maximum payout of A$5,000, and each free-spins batch has a maximum payout of A$300.

Recurring promo codes for reloads and free spins

The recurring codes cover reload bonuses and free-spin promotions. LUXE is for the once-a-month Luxe Monthly Reload Bonus: a 100% match up to A$500 with a A$30 minimum deposit and 40× wagering on the bonus amount.

For free spins, SPIN activates Spinfinity Friday. It provides 77 spins on Fridays from 00:00 to 23:59 UTC, with a A$30 minimum deposit. Each spin is valued between A$0.10 and A$0.25, and winnings from the spins carry 40× wagering.

COMBO combines a 33% deposit bonus up to A$333 with 33 free spins. It needs at least A$30 and uses 40× wagering on the bonus amount and free-spins winnings. WEALTH applies to Unlimited Anniversary Wealth, which offers 50% up to A$500; its anniversary version also includes 20 free spins on Hold & Win, credited on Thursday.

The LIVE code is for Weekend Wager Live. It includes a 10% bonus up to A$1,000 and a A$200 bonus on Monday after wagering A$500 on live casino games over the weekend. The minimum deposit is A$30.

How wagering works after you use a code

The wagering figure is based on the specific promotion. Many coded offers use 40× wagering on the bonus amount, while offers with free spins also apply the requirement to the free-spins winnings. Read the individual promotion terms before deciding which code fits your plans.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette25%
Card and table games10%
Live casino games0%

Here’s a simple example. If a promotion gives you A$100 in bonus funds and uses 40× wagering on the bonus, the wagering target is A$4,000 before the bonus winnings can be withdrawn. A slot bet contributes at its full value, while a roulette bet contributes 25% of its value. Live casino play contributes 0% towards bonus wagering.

Bonus winnings can be withdrawn only after all applicable wagering requirements have been met. The general A$5 maximum bet during an active bonus is especially important when choosing games and stake sizes.

Promo codes, payments and account checks

Lucky Ones Casino accepts fiat and cryptocurrency deposits. Australian players can use AUD with payment options including Visa, Mastercard, Google Pay, MiFinity, Neosurf, CashToCode, MuchBetter, AstroPay, Skrill, Neteller, Jeton, Flexepin, Payz and Interac. Ten cryptocurrencies are also supported through CoinsPaid.

Deposits are credited instantly, and Lucky Ones Casino charges no deposit or withdrawal fees. Standard blockchain fees can still apply to crypto withdrawals. The cashier shows the current limit for your chosen method, so check it alongside the promotion’s minimum deposit.

A verified account is required to play, claim bonuses and contact support. Verification requires an identity document, payment system documents and a utility bill. Players must be 18 or older, and each person may hold only one account.

Keep your code and deposit matched

A quick pre-deposit check can prevent mistakes: confirm the exact code, minimum deposit, expiry window, wagering figure and whether the offer includes free spins.

What to check before claiming a promotion

  • Use the code belonging to the promotion you want.
  • Meet the offer’s minimum deposit, such as A$20 for the welcome steps or A$30 for LUXE and SPIN.
  • Check whether the promotion has a 7-day wagering period or a particular Friday, Monday or weekend window.
  • Remember that only one active bonus is allowed at a time.
  • Keep bets at A$5 or below while an active bonus applies.
  • Check which games contribute to wagering before you start.
  • Include free-spins winnings in the wagering calculation where the promotion requires it.
  • Confirm the payout cap, including the A$5,000 welcome bonus cap and A$300 free-spins batch cap.

Promotions are optional. Treat them as entertainment rather than a way to recover losses, and set a deposit limit, playing limit, time-out or self-exclusion through support if you need one. The account also supports optional two-factor authentication, while mobile browser play includes access to bonuses, deposits and withdrawals without a dedicated native app.

Ready to apply a code?

Choose the promotion first, then enter its exact code at the bottom of the deposit slip and check the terms before confirming.

Promo Code: your questions

What is the Lucky Ones Casino promo code for the second deposit?

Use LUCK2 for the second deposit welcome offer. It gives a 100% match up to A$3,000 plus 100 free spins, with a A$20 minimum deposit.

Which code gives 77 free spins?

SPIN activates Spinfinity Friday. The promotion runs on Fridays from 00:00 to 23:59 UTC and requires a minimum deposit of A$30.

Where do I enter a Lucky Ones Casino promo code?

Enter the code at the bottom of the deposit slip during the deposit process. Check that the code matches the promotion before confirming the payment.

Can I use more than one promo code at once?

Only one active bonus is permitted at a time. Apply one promotion, then check its status and terms before claiming another.

What is the LUXE promo code for?

LUXE activates the Luxe Monthly Reload Bonus. It offers a 100% match up to A$500, needs a A$30 minimum deposit and carries 40× wagering on the bonus amount.

What is the COMBO code?

COMBO is for Classy Monday Combo. It provides a 33% bonus up to A$333 plus 33 free spins, with a A$30 minimum deposit.

Does a promo code remove the A$5 maximum bet?

No. The maximum bet during an active bonus is A$5. This rule applies while the bonus remains active.

What is the LIVE promo code?

LIVE is used for Weekend Wager Live. The offer includes 10% up to A$1,000 and a A$200 Monday bonus after A$500 is wagered on live casino games over the weekend.