Welcome Package 150% up to A$3,000
+ 200 Free Spins

Total package up to A$20,000 + 500 free spins

Lucky Ones Casino 200 Free Spins No Deposit

Looking for Lucky Ones Casino 200 Free Spins No Deposit? The current welcome offer pairs 200 free spins with a 150% first-deposit match up to A$3,000. It is a deposit-based promotion, so you need to make a qualifying deposit before the spins are credited.

Explore More Games

Coins of Ra Power - Hold & Win

Coins of Ra Power - Hold & Win

bsg

Liberty and Freedom Hold and Win Extreme 10,000

Liberty and Freedom Hold and Win Extreme 10,000

booming

Fruitastic

Fruitastic

bfgames

Angus Fire Reloaded

Angus Fire Reloaded

flatdog

CULT.

CULT.

pragmaticplay

Magic Gate

Magic Gate

redtiger

How the 200 free spins welcome offer works

Casino Lucky Ones gives new players 200 free spins with the first deposit welcome bonus. The matching part is 150% up to A$3,000, and the minimum deposit for this step is A$20. You do not need a bonus code for the first deposit.

In this review
TermDetails
Free spins200 spins
Spin release40 per day across five consecutive days
Deposit match150% up to A$3,000
Minimum depositA$20
Bonus codeNot required for the first deposit
Wagering40× on bonus funds and free-spin winnings, plus 1× on the deposit
Free-spin winnings capA$300 for each free-spin batch

The 200 spins are delivered as 40 spins per day over five consecutive days, rather than all at once. The eligible games are shown when the bonus is activated, and the bonus cash and free-spin winnings are credited immediately after claiming.

This is a deposit bonus

The 200 spins are attached to the first-deposit offer. A qualifying deposit is needed to activate them, and the offer is available for both fiat and cryptocurrency deposits.

The wagering rules to check before claiming

The welcome bonus uses a 40× wagering requirement on the bonus amount and any winnings from the free spins. There is also a 1× wagering requirement on the deposit amount. Winnings from the bonus become available for withdrawal after all applicable wagering requirements have been met.

Here is a simple example. If you deposit A$20, the first-deposit match is A$30. The bonus part would therefore need A$1,200 in wagering at 40×, while the deposit adds another A$20 at 1×. That gives a total wagering figure of A$1,220 for this example. The calculation applies to the actual bonus and deposit amounts, not automatically to the maximum advertised match.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette25%
Card and table games10%
Live casino0%

Slots make the full contribution towards the requirement. Roulette and other table games count at lower rates, while live casino games do not contribute to this bonus wagering. Honestly, this is the part most people skip: choosing a game with a lower contribution can make the qualifying wagering take longer.

Keep the A$5 maximum bet in mind

The maximum single bet while an active bonus is running is A$5. The welcome bonus has a maximum payout of A$5,000, and each free-spin batch has a maximum winnings payout of A$300.

How to activate the 200 free spins

  1. Create your account

    Select the sign-up option, complete the registration form and submit it. You must be 18 or older, and one account is permitted for each individual.

  2. Verify your email

    Open the verification link sent to the email address used during registration. A welcome letter is also sent to that address.

  3. Make the qualifying deposit

    Open the deposit area and add at least A$20 using an available fiat or cryptocurrency method. Deposits are credited instantly.

  4. Claim the first-deposit offer

    The first welcome step does not need a code. Once claimed, the bonus cash and the free spins are credited immediately.

  5. Use the daily spins

    The 200 spins arrive as 40 spins each day for five consecutive days. The eligible slot selection appears when the bonus is activated.

A verified account is required to play, claim bonuses and contact support. Lucky Ones Casino supports AUD and other fiat currencies, as well as BTC, BCH, LTC, ETH, XRP, DOGE, USDT, ADA, TRX and BNB through the CoinsPaid platform.

The welcome bonus step must be completed within 7 days. The overall package expires 30 days after registration, so it is worth checking the timing before you start wagering.

What happens after the first 200 spins

The first deposit is only the opening step of the wider welcome package. Across the first four deposits, the package reaches up to A$20,000 in bonus funds and 500 free spins.

Deposit stepMatchFree spinsCode
1st deposit150% up to A$3,000200No code
2nd deposit100% up to A$3,000100LUCK2
3rd deposit50% up to A$4,000100LUCK3
4th deposit25% up to A$10,000100LUCK4

The same main restrictions apply across the welcome steps: 40× wagering on bonus funds and free-spin winnings, a 1× requirement on the deposit, an A$5 maximum bet while the bonus is active, and a 7-day period for each step. The free-spin batches are capped at A$300 in winnings.

If you prefer a smaller recurring promotion, the Luxe Monthly Reload Bonus gives a 100% match up to A$500 once per month. It requires a A$30 minimum deposit, uses code LUXE and carries 40× wagering. Spinfinity Friday is another free-spin option, offering 77 spins with a A$30 minimum deposit and code SPIN.

Ready to start with the first deposit?

The main welcome step combines the 150% match with 200 free spins and does not require a code. Check the A$5 bet limit and the seven-day wagering window before activating it.

Deposits, withdrawals and account checks

For Australian players, AUD deposits can be made through methods including Visa, Mastercard, Google Pay, MiFinity, Neosurf, CashToCode, MuchBetter, AstroPay, Skrill, Neteller, Jeton, Flexepin, Payz and Interac. Minimums differ by method. For example, Visa and Mastercard start at A$30, CashToCode at A$25, Interac and Flexepin at A$20, and AstroPay at A$10.

Lucky Ones does not charge deposit or withdrawal fees. Crypto withdrawals can still attract standard blockchain transaction fees. AUD withdrawals have a A$30 minimum, while bank and wire transfers have a A$300 minimum.

MethodProcessing or arrival timeLimit
Bank, wire or PayAnyBank2-5 business daysA$300 minimum
MiFinityInstantA$4,000 daily maximum
CryptocurrencyProcessed instantly; 0-48 hours to arriveA$30 minimum
All AUD withdrawalsCasino processes requests instantly upon submissionA$6,000 daily, A$12,000 weekly, A$42,000 monthly

KYC checks require identity documents, payment-system documents and a utility bill. Documents are accepted in the Latin or Cyrillic alphabet, with video verification available where those document formats cannot be supplied. The daily net win limit is A$50,000.

Set a limit before you play

Deposit limits, playing limits, time-outs and self-exclusion are available through support. Two-factor authentication is also available as an additional account-protection option.

You can play through a mobile browser with the full mobile-first experience, including bonuses, deposits, withdrawals and tournaments. There is no dedicated native iOS or Android app, but the browser version provides access to the game categories and account features.

A quick look at the casino behind the offer

Lucky Ones Casino launched in 2024 and is operated by Dama N.V. It holds a Curacao Gaming Control Board licence under reference number OGL/2023/174/0082. Games and random-number generators are certified by iTech Labs, and accounts use SSL encryption.

The wider library contains more than 6,000 games, including over 5,000 pokies, 140 live dealer games, 1,250 jackpot games, 100 table games and 300 instant-win titles. Progressive jackpot games include the King Millions series, with pools exceeding $40 million. The overall listed RTP is 98.16%, while Sugar Rush 1000 is listed at 96.58%.

Support is available through 24/7 live chat for registered account holders, with email support also available. If you decide to explore the broader Bonuses range or use the Mobile App wording in your search, keep the same practical checks in mind: minimum deposit, wagering contribution, expiry, maximum bet and payout cap.

Play with the terms clear from the start

The 200 spins are tied to a A$20 minimum deposit and arrive over five days. Read the limits, choose your deposit method and only play with money set aside for entertainment.

200 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

Can I get the 200 free spins without making a deposit?

The 200 spins are part of the first-deposit welcome offer. A qualifying deposit of at least A$20 is required, and the offer does not need a bonus code.

How are the 200 free spins released?

They are released as 40 spins per day across five consecutive days. The eligible slot games are shown when the bonus is activated.

What wagering applies to the free-spin winnings?

Free-spin winnings carry a 40× wagering requirement. The first-deposit bonus also has 40× wagering on the bonus amount and 1× wagering on the deposit amount.

What is the maximum bet while the welcome bonus is active?

The maximum single bet is A$5 while an active welcome bonus is running.

How much can I win from each free-spin batch?

The maximum payout from each free-spin batch is A$300. The total maximum payout from the welcome bonus is A$5,000.

Do live casino games count towards the welcome-bonus wagering?

Live casino games contribute 0% towards the welcome-bonus wagering. Slots contribute 100%, roulette 25%, and card and table games 10%.

How long do I have to complete the first welcome step?

Each welcome bonus step must be wagered within 7 days. The complete four-deposit package expires 30 days after registration.

Can I use cryptocurrency for the deposit?

Yes. The welcome offer is available for cryptocurrency deposits, and accepted options include BTC, BCH, LTC, ETH, XRP, DOGE, USDT, ADA, TRX and BNB.