Welcome Package 150% up to A$3,000
+ 200 Free Spins

Total package up to A$20,000 + 500 free spins

Lucky Ones Casino $50 Deposit Bonus: Offers and Rules

Looking for a Lucky Ones Casino $50 Deposit Bonus? A $50 deposit can fit several current promotions, including a Saturday offer with free spins and weekly deposit matches. Here is how the offers work, what to enter and which rules matter before you play.

Try These Pokies

Winter Thunder

Winter Thunder

belatra

Star Spell

Star Spell

slotmill

36 Coins

36 Coins

voltent

Full Of Treasures

Full Of Treasures

technology

Amigo Hot Classic

Amigo Hot Classic

amigo

Plinko Go

Plinko Go

1x2gaming

Which $50 deposit offers can you use?

The clearest match for a $50 deposit is the Saturday Selection offer. Deposit at least A$50 and choose a 50% match up to A$50 plus 20 free spins. The bonus has 40× wagering on the bonus amount and any winnings from the free spins. A $50 deposit would create a A$25 bonus, provided the offer is selected and its conditions are met.

In this review

There are also other promotions where A$50 meets the minimum deposit. The Luxe Monthly Reload Bonus gives a 100% match up to A$500 from a A$30 deposit, once per month, with code LUXE. The Classy Monday Combo gives 33% up to A$333 plus 33 free spins from A$30, using COMBO. Spinfinity Friday offers 77 free spins from A$30 with code SPIN.

PromotionWhat you receiveMinimum depositCode
Saturday Selection50% up to A$50 + 20 free spinsA$50Select the offer
Luxe Monthly Reload100% up to A$500A$30LUXE
Classy Monday Combo33% up to A$333 + 33 free spinsA$30COMBO
Spinfinity Friday77 free spinsA$30SPIN
Sunday Package50% up to A$50 on the first depositA$30Promotion code may apply

A $50 deposit does not always mean a $50 bonus

The deposit amount and the bonus amount are separate. For example, a A$50 deposit under the Saturday 50% option produces a A$25 match, while the offer limit is A$50.

How to claim the offer with A$50

You need a verified account to play, claim bonuses and contact support. Players must be 18 or older, and only one account may be held for each person. Once registered, the deposit page loads immediately, so you can select the promotion that suits your deposit.

  1. Create your account

    Use the Join Now or sign-up button, complete the registration form and submit it. A verification link is sent to your email address.

  2. Choose the promotion

    Select the Saturday Selection option, or choose another promotion that accepts a A$50 deposit. Check whether a code is needed before continuing.

  3. Enter the code

    Type the required code at the bottom of the deposit slip. Saturday Selection has its own offer choices, while LUXE, COMBO and SPIN apply to their named promotions.

  4. Deposit A$50 or more

    Complete a qualifying deposit. The minimum is A$50 for the Saturday 50% plus 20 free spins option, while several other offers start at A$30.

  5. Claim and check the balance

    Bonus cash and free spins winnings are credited immediately after claiming. The eligible free-spin games are shown when the promotion is activated.

Lucky Ones in Australia supports AUD deposits through methods including Visa, Mastercard, Google Pay, MiFinity, Neosurf, CashToCode, Interac, MuchBetter, AstroPay, Jeton, Flexepin, Payz, Skrill and Neteller. Deposits are credited instantly. Minimums vary by method, so the cashier shows the amount that applies to your chosen option.

Ready to use your A$50 deposit?

Choose one qualifying offer first, then enter its code before confirming the deposit. That small step helps attach the promotion to the right transaction.

Wagering rules that apply to the bonus

Most of the relevant promotions carry 40× wagering. For a match bonus, the calculation applies to the bonus amount. For free spins, it applies to the winnings from those spins. Some offers combine both parts, so the bonus balance and free-spin winnings each need to meet the stated requirement.

Here is a simple example. A A$50 deposit under the Saturday 50% option creates a A$25 bonus. The bonus portion would require A$1,000 in wagering at 40×. If the 20 free spins produce A$10 in winnings, that amount would add A$400 of wagering at 40×. The deposit itself is also subject to a 1× requirement on the welcome package, while the Saturday promotion terms focus on the bonus and free-spin winnings.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette25%
Card and table games10%
Live casino games0%

A $25 bonus wagered on slots counts at the full rate. The same qualifying stake on roulette counts at 25%, and card or table games count at 10%. Live casino games do not contribute to bonus wagering. Only slots are eligible for the welcome package, while free spins apply to the specific slots shown when the promotion is activated.

Keep every bonus bet at A$5 or below

The maximum bet while a bonus is active is A$5. This rule applies even when you are playing with your own deposited funds alongside bonus funds.

Free spins, limits and expiry dates

The Saturday Selection A$50 option includes 20 free spins. Their eligible games are shown once the offer is activated. The Classy Monday Combo supplies 33 free spins, while Spinfinity Friday gives 77 free spins every Friday from 00:00 to 23:59 UTC. Each Spinfinity Friday spin is valued between A$0.10 and A$0.25, and the free-spin winnings carry 40× wagering.

For the four-step welcome package, the first deposit gives 150% up to A$3,000 plus 200 free spins. The second, third and fourth deposits offer 100% up to A$3,000, 50% up to A$4,000 and 25% up to A$10,000, with 100 free spins on each. Together, the package reaches up to A$20,000 plus 500 free spins. The later steps use LUCK2, LUCK3 and LUCK4.

  • Each welcome bonus step has 7 days for wagering.
  • The full welcome package expires 30 days after registration.
  • The welcome bonus payout is capped at A$5,000.
  • Each welcome-package free-spin batch has a maximum payout of A$300.
  • Only one active bonus is permitted at a time.
  • Bonus winnings become available for withdrawal after all wagering requirements are completed.

Promotions can have different expiry periods and deposit minimums. The Luxe Monthly Reload Bonus lasts 7 days and is available once per month. It uses a A$30 minimum deposit and code LUXE. Reading the individual promotion terms before activating a second offer is sensible, especially because only one bonus can be active at once.

Withdrawals after completing the wagering

Lucky Ones processes withdrawal requests instantly after submission. For AUD, the minimum withdrawal is A$30, with limits of A$6,000 per day, A$12,000 per week and A$42,000 per month. The daily net win limit is A$50,000.

MethodMinimumProcessing
Bank, wire or PayAnyBankA$3002-5 business days
MiFinityNot stated hereInstant, up to A$4,000 daily
CryptoA$30Processed instantly; arrives within 0-48 hours

The casino charges no withdrawal fees. Standard blockchain transaction fees may apply to crypto withdrawals. Ten cryptocurrencies are supported through CoinsPaid, including BTC, BCH, LTC, ETH, XRP, DOGE, USDT, ADA, TRX and BNB.

KYC verification requires identity documents, payment-system documents and a utility bill. Documents can be supplied in Latin or Cyrillic alphabets, with video verification available where those documents cannot be provided. Completing verification before requesting a payout keeps the process straightforward.

Check the full cost before you play

A bonus is entertainment with real financial risk. Set a deposit or playing limit, use a time-out or request self-exclusion through support if gambling stops feeling comfortable.

More ways to get value from a A$50 deposit

The welcome offer is only one route. Weekly reloads and daily promotions run across the week, covering slots and live casino games. The VIP First Deposit Bonus gives a 200% match on deposits from A$500 to A$6,000 and includes a 60-day VIP trial, so it does not suit a A$50 deposit but may matter if your deposit size changes later.

A 20% cashback offer applies when playing Rooftop Roulette. Weekly cashback becomes available from the Jade loyalty tier upward. The eight loyalty levels run from Bronze through Silver, Gold, Platinum, Jade, Sapphire, Ruby and Diamond. Diamond Club games award double loyalty points compared with regular games, and Diamond-level benefits include A$100,000 in cash.

The casino has more than 6,000 games, including 5,000+ pokies, 140+ live dealer games, 1,250+ jackpot games, 100+ table games and 300+ instant-win titles. Mobile play works through a browser with access to games, bonuses, deposits and withdrawals, while there is no dedicated iOS or Android app. Play within a budget you can afford, and remember that bonuses do not remove the risk of losing money.

$50 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Can I use a A$50 deposit for a Lucky Ones Casino bonus?

Yes. The Saturday Selection offer accepts a A$50 minimum deposit and gives a 50% match up to A$50 plus 20 free spins. Other promotions, including LUXE, COMBO and SPIN, accept deposits from A$30.

How much bonus money does a A$50 deposit create?

Under the Saturday 50% option, a A$50 deposit creates a A$25 bonus. The offer also includes 20 free spins.

What code is needed for the A$50 Saturday offer?

The Saturday Selection offer is chosen from the available promotion options. Codes apply to named promotions such as LUXE, COMBO and SPIN, and must be entered at the bottom of the deposit slip.

What is the wagering requirement on the A$50 offer?

The Saturday offer carries 40× wagering on the bonus amount and free-spin winnings. A A$25 bonus therefore represents A$1,000 in bonus wagering before considering any free-spin winnings.

Can I play live casino games to clear the bonus?

Live casino games contribute 0% towards bonus wagering. Slots contribute 100%, roulette 25%, and card or table games 10%.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum bet is A$5 while any bonus is active. Keeping each bet at or below this amount helps you follow the bonus terms.

What is the minimum withdrawal at Lucky Ones Casino?

The minimum AUD withdrawal is A$30. Bank, wire and PayAnyBank withdrawals have a A$300 minimum.

How long do crypto withdrawals take?

Crypto withdrawals are processed instantly by the casino and typically arrive within 0-48 hours. Standard blockchain transaction fees may apply.