Welcome Package 150% up to A$3,000
+ 200 Free Spins

Total package up to A$20,000 + 500 free spins

Lucky Ones Casino 100% Welcome Bonus

The Lucky Ones Casino 100% Welcome Bonus gives you a 100% match on your second deposit, up to A$3,000, plus 100 Free Spins. Here’s how to claim it, how the 40× wagering works and which rules matter before you start.

High-Rated Pokies

Angus Fire Reloaded

Angus Fire Reloaded

flatdog

CULT.

CULT.

pragmaticplay

Magic Gate

Magic Gate

redtiger

Book Of Horror - Friday the 13th

Book Of Horror - Friday the 13th

spnmnl

Coin Star

Coin Star

champion

Pillage the Village 10K Ways

Pillage the Village 10K Ways

yggdrasil

How the Lucky Ones Casino 100% Welcome Bonus works

The 100% Welcome Bonus is the second step in the four-part welcome package at Lucky Ones Casino. It matches your second deposit at 100%, up to A$3,000, and adds 100 free spins. You need to make at least a A$20 deposit to qualify for this step.

In this review
TermDetails
Match100% up to A$3,000
Extra100 free spins
Minimum depositA$20
Bonus codeLUCK2
Wagering40× on bonus funds and free-spin winnings; 1× on deposit
Maximum betA$5 while the bonus is active
Maximum payoutA$5,000 from the welcome bonus

For example, a A$100 second deposit produces A$100 in bonus funds, giving you A$200 in deposited and bonus funds before play. The bonus part is still subject to the wagering rule, and the deposit itself carries a separate 1× requirement. The 100 free spins are also linked to wagering on their winnings.

The A$5 maximum bet is the rule to keep in mind

Do not place a single bet above A$5 while this bonus is active. That limit applies even if you are using your own deposited funds alongside the bonus.

The bonus is available for both fiat and cryptocurrency deposits. Lucky Ones Casino accepts AUD and other fiat currencies, as well as BTC, BCH, LTC, ETH, XRP, DOGE, USDT, ADA, TRX and BNB through the CoinsPaid platform.

How to claim the second-deposit bonus step by step

You need a registered and verified account before you can play, claim bonuses or contact support. Registration starts with the Join Now or sign-up button. Complete the form, submit it and use the verification link sent to your email address.

  1. Register your account

    Complete the registration form and confirm your email address using the verification link.

  2. Make the first deposit

    The 100% offer is the second welcome step, so the first deposit must come before it. The four-step package begins with the first-deposit offer and continues through the second, third and fourth deposits.

  3. Open the deposit area

    Choose an available payment method and enter a deposit of at least A$20 for the second step.

  4. Enter LUCK2

    Add the code LUCK2 at the bottom of the deposit slip before completing the deposit. Most promotions use a code entered in this area.

  5. Check the credited amounts

    The bonus cash and free spins winnings are credited immediately after claiming. The 100 free spins are part of the second-deposit reward.

  6. Start play within the time limit

    Each welcome bonus step has a seven-day wagering period. The overall welcome package expires 30 days after registration.

Take a moment to check that LUCK2 is entered before confirming the payment. A code is part of the terms for this second-deposit offer, unlike the first step of the welcome package, which does not require a code. Honestly, this is the part most people skip.

Keep the deposit amount and bonus amount separate

A 100% match does not double the amount you must wager in exactly the same way. The bonus has a 40× requirement, while the deposit has a 1× requirement.

Wagering requirements with a worked example

The second-deposit offer uses 40× wagering on the bonus amount and free-spin winnings, plus 1× wagering on the deposit amount. This means the calculation is based on the value of the bonus and the value won from the spins, not simply on the total balance shown in your account.

Example: a A$100 second deposit

  1. Deposit A$100 and receive a A$100 bonus.
  2. The bonus wagering calculation is A$100 × 40 = A$4,000.
  3. The deposit calculation is A$100 × 1 = A$100.
  4. If the 100 free spins produce A$20 in winnings, those winnings add A$20 × 40 = A$800.
  5. The combined example is A$4,900 in wagering before the relevant requirements are complete.

That example uses a A$100 deposit and A$20 in free-spin winnings simply to show the maths. Your actual free-spin winnings can change the total calculation. The important point is that free-spin winnings are included in the 40× rule.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette25%
Card and table games10%
Live casino games0%

Slots are the most direct way to count wagering because every eligible stake contributes at 100%. Roulette contributes at 25%, while card and table games contribute at 10%. Live casino games contribute 0%, so live play does not help clear this welcome requirement.

The casino has more than 5,000 pokies, alongside jackpot games, instant-win titles, table games and live dealer options. For bonus play, though, contribution rates matter more than the size of the general library. Check the contribution before choosing a game, and keep every individual bet at A$5 or less until the bonus is finished.

Free spins, payout caps and expiry dates

The 100% second-deposit offer includes 100 free spins. Free-spin winnings are subject to the same 40× wagering requirement described above. Each free-spin batch from the welcome package has a maximum winnings limit of A$300.

The welcome bonus has a maximum payout of A$5,000 in total. Bonus and free-spin winnings become available for withdrawal only after all applicable wagering requirements have been met. The maximum payout is therefore separate from the amount you may see in the balance while playing.

RuleWhat it means
Step deadlineComplete wagering for each welcome step within 7 days
Package deadlineThe full package expires 30 days after registration
Bonus payout capA$5,000 from the welcome bonus
Free-spin batch capA$300 in winnings from each batch
Withdrawal accessComplete all relevant wagering first

Do not leave the timing until the last minute

The seven-day period applies to each welcome step, while the complete package has a 30-day expiry from registration. A bonus can also be affected if its individual step reaches its deadline first.

The welcome package as a whole reaches up to A$20,000 and 500 free spins across the first four deposits. The 100% offer is the second step, with LUCK2 required. Only one active bonus is permitted at a time, so finish or manage the current promotion before trying to activate another one.

Other 100% promotions you can use after the welcome step

The 100% match is not limited to the second-deposit welcome step. Lucky Ones Casino also runs other promotions with a 100% element, each with its own deposit minimum, code and expiry rule. Treat these as separate offers rather than assuming the welcome terms automatically carry across.

PromotionOfferKey terms
Luxe Monthly Reload Bonus100% up to A$500A$30 minimum deposit; once per month; 40× wagering; code LUXE
Triple Choice Thursday100% up to A$500A$100 minimum deposit for the 100% option; 40× wagering
Sunday Package100% up to A$100 on the third depositA$30 minimum deposit; 40× wagering on bonus amount
Royal Mondays100% up to A$100Live casino promotion; 40× wagering on bonus amount; code required

The Luxe Monthly Reload Bonus is the clearest ongoing match: it offers 100% up to A$500 once per month with a A$30 minimum deposit and code LUXE. The bonus expires after seven days, and its 40× wagering requirement applies to the bonus amount.

The Triple Choice Thursday promotion includes a 100% option up to A$500 when you deposit at least A$100. The Sunday Package reaches a 100% match up to A$100 on its third deposit, with a A$30 minimum. Live promotions also use codes found in the promotions area and can have their own daily conditions.

Other promotions may include Free Spins, cashback or prize drops. For example, Spinfinity Friday offers 77 free spins with a A$30 minimum deposit and code SPIN, while Rooftop Roulette carries 20% cashback. Only one active bonus is allowed at a time, so compare the terms before selecting a new offer.

Ready to use the 100% offer?

Choose your deposit, enter the correct code and keep the wagering and bet limits in view while you play.

Payments, verification and playing on mobile

AUD deposits are available through methods including Visa, Mastercard, Google Pay, Neosurf, MiFinity, CashToCode, MuchBetter, AstroPay, Skrill, Neteller, Jeton, Flexepin, Payz and Interac. Deposits are credited instantly. Lucky Ones Casino charges no deposit or withdrawal fees, although standard blockchain fees may apply to crypto withdrawals.

KYC verification requires an identity document, payment system documents and a utility bill. A verified account is required to play, claim bonuses and seek support. Players must be at least 18, and one person may hold only one account.

You can play through a mobile browser, with bonuses, deposits, withdrawals, tournaments and the full game range available on mobile. There is no dedicated native iOS or Android Mobile App. Optional two-factor authentication adds another layer of account protection.

The brand operates under Dama N.V. and holds a Curacao Gaming Control Board licence, reference OGL/2023/174/0082. Support is available through 24/7 live chat for registered accounts, with email support also available.

Set a limit before you start

Deposit limits, playing limits, time-outs and self-exclusion are available responsible gambling tools. You can manage these by contacting support, and it is sensible to set a budget before using any bonus.

Check the rules before your second deposit

The key figures are simple: A$20 minimum deposit, 100% up to A$3,000, code LUCK2, 40× wagering and a A$5 maximum bet.

100% Welcome Bonus: your questions

What does the Lucky Ones Casino 100% Welcome Bonus include?

It matches your second deposit at 100% up to A$3,000 and adds 100 free spins. The minimum deposit for this step is A$20.

What code do I need for the second-deposit offer?

Enter LUCK2 at the bottom of the deposit slip before completing the second deposit.

What is the wagering requirement?

The rule is 40× on the bonus amount and free-spin winnings, plus 1× on the deposit amount.

What is the maximum bet during the bonus?

The maximum single bet is A$5 while the bonus is active.

How long do I have to complete the wagering?

Each welcome bonus step must be completed within 7 days. The overall four-step package expires 30 days after registration.

Do live casino games count towards the wagering?

Live casino games contribute 0% towards the welcome bonus wagering. Slots contribute 100%, roulette 25%, and card and table games 10%.

What is the maximum payout from the welcome bonus?

The maximum payout from the welcome bonus is A$5,000. Each free-spin batch also has a maximum winnings limit of A$300.

Can I use the bonus with a cryptocurrency deposit?

Yes. The welcome package is available for both crypto and fiat currency deposits.